Fuel Injectors

1725179914 - : Cap for Infiniti Image

Cap

Infiniti 1725179914
Calsonic. From 10/97. Japan Built. From 4/98, from 12/98. From 12/1998.
$24.05
MSRP $33.13
Save $9.08
27.4% Off
788505DA0C - : Lock Actuator for Infiniti Image

Lock Actuator

Infiniti 788505DA0C
QX30.
$89.11
MSRP $140.89
Save $51.78
36.8% Off
132316RC5E - : Valve Lifters for Infiniti Image

Valve Lifters

Infiniti 132316RC5E
QX80.
$44.56
MSRP $63.20
Save $18.64
29.5% Off
990574GA0A - : Info Label for Infiniti Image

Info Label

Infiniti 990574GA0A
Fueling.
$9.29
MSRP $12.80
Save $3.51
27.4% Off
175981AA0A - : Tank Strap Bolt for Infiniti Image

Tank Strap Bolt

Infiniti 175981AA0A
$4.17
MSRP $5.75
Save $1.58
27.5% Off
16439JA00A - : Filler Hose Clamp for Infiniti Image

Filler Hose Clamp

Infiniti 16439JA00A
Lower.
$8.98
MSRP $12.37
Save $3.39
27.4% Off
501F41LA0A - : Mud Guard for Infiniti Image

Mud Guard

Infiniti 501F41LA0A
Frame & crossmembers. #1.
$37.45
MSRP $57.95
Save $20.50
35.4% Off
788505NA0A - : Lock Actuator for Infiniti Image

Lock Actuator

Infiniti 788505NA0A
QX50. QX55.
$136.40
MSRP $215.65
Save $79.25
36.7% Off
788504GA0A - : Actuator for Infiniti Image

Actuator

Infiniti 788504GA0A
Q50. To 11/16. M37, M56, Q70, Q70L. QX70.
$316.75
MSRP $514.20
Save $197.45
38.4% Off
226931PM0A - : Oxygen Sensor for Infiniti Image

Oxygen Sensor

Infiniti 226931PM0A
$259.27
MSRP $385.82
Save $126.55
32.8% Off
22650EZ30A - : Ft Oxygen Sensor Bracket for Infiniti Image

Ft Oxygen Sensor Bracket

Infiniti 22650EZ30A
$55.28
MSRP $78.42
Save $23.14
29.5% Off

No results found for "Fuel Injector". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Maintain Precision Engine Performance with INFINITI Fuel Injectors

Your INFINITI engine depends on precise fuel delivery to deliver smooth power, strong acceleration, and efficient fuel economy. Fuel injectors play a critical role by delivering the exact amount of fuel needed for combustion at the right time. At INFINITI of Cool Springs, we offer quality fuel injector components designed to help maintain optimal engine performance and reliability.

Why Fuel Injectors Are Important

Fuel injectors are responsible for atomizing and delivering fuel into the engine's combustion chamber or intake system. This precise spray pattern ensures an ideal air-fuel mixture, which directly impacts horsepower, fuel efficiency, and emissions. When injectors are operating correctly, your engine runs smoothly and responds consistently under all driving conditions.

What Causes Fuel Injectors to Wear or Fail

Over time, fuel injectors can become restricted or damaged due to carbon buildup, fuel impurities, or extended use. Low-quality fuel, infrequent maintenance, and frequent stop-and-go driving can accelerate deposits inside the injector nozzles. Electrical issues or internal wear can also cause inconsistent fuel delivery and reduced performance.

Signs of Failing Fuel Injectors

Common symptoms include rough idling, engine misfires, poor fuel economy, hesitation during acceleration, or difficulty starting the vehicle. In some cases, the check engine light may illuminate. These issues often indicate that one or more injectors are not delivering fuel properly and may require service or replacement.

Choose the Right Fuel Injectors for Your INFINITI

Proper fitment and calibration are essential for fuel injector performance. INFINITI models rely on precisely engineered fuel systems to maintain performance and efficiency. Using correctly matched components ensures consistent fuel delivery and long-term engine health. Pairing injector service with related systems like fuel pumps helps support complete fuel system reliability.

Keep your INFINITI performing at its best with quality fuel injectors from INFINITI of Cool Springs.